2015 Signature Event

TEDxDayton 2015 Speakers and Performers

Justin Bayer

London Coe

Liz Cambron

Todd Dewett

Brad Doudican

Judith Ezekiel

Furaha Henry-Jones

Justin Howard

Steffin Johnson

Keith Klein

April Kline

Nathan Klingbeil

Michael Lieberman

Herbert Woodward Martin

Jay Martinez

Deondra Parks

Sharon Rab

Mark Roosevelt

Dr. Shu Schiller

David B Shuster M.D.

Mark Bailey

Beck Besecker

Ben Callahan

Shari Cooper

Justin de Leon

Lisa Holmes

Jackie Janning-Lask

Dan Krane

Sierra Leone

Stephen & Joel Levinson

Colleen McCulla

Scott McGohan

Tony Ortiz

Brian Raison

Richard Reynolds

Toniya Singh

The Stivers School for the Arts Jazz Orchestra

The Stivers School for the Arts Painters

Catalleya Storm

Ron Storm

Armaan Ahmed

Rebecca Benná

Harriet Kamakil Brown

Chinonye Chukwu

Matt Coatney

Dayton Contemporary Dance Company

Patrick Flynn

David Gasper

Sarah Hippensteel Hall

Shannon Isom

Katrina Kittle

Gary Klein

Ed Mabrey

Meghna & The Majority

Dr. Lennard Moses

Matthew Purkey

Chelley Seibert

Joshua Stucky

Zoot Theatre Company

Karin VanZant

Salma Albezreh

Tyler Back

Tess Cortés and Jacob Rhodes

DACA Tai Chi and Dance Group

Joe Deer

DJ Jay Nigro

Neenah Ellis

Scot Ganow

Cassie Guard

Ambassador Tony Hall

Justin Howard

Ryan Ireland

Moriba Jah

Linda Jones

Darren Kall

Heidi Landes

Deanna Murphy

Robert Owens

Lance Salyers

The Human Race Theatre Company

The Keigo Hirakawa Trio

Jo’el Thomas-Jones

David Webb

World Jump Rope Federation

Brenden Wynn

Jonah Yokoyama

Mohamed Al-Hamdani

Daniel Badger

David Baugham

Kwame Christian

Joe D’Silva

DJ Dayna

Kathleen Druffner

Neal Gittleman

Kenneth Goodrum

Brennan Harlow

Dick Hattershire

Justin Howard

Rosalind J. Jackson

Jonathan Luo

Adrian McLemore

Crystal Michelle Perkins

Corey Seemiller

Bridget Shingleton

La Fleur Small

Steve Schwartz

Trey Stone and The Ringers

Olive Wagar

Terry Welker

Julie L. Williams and Steven Kniffley

Karen Wonders

TEDxDayton 2015 Images

#TEDxDayton on Flickr

[justified_image_grid flickr_user=108873166@N05 flickr_photoset=72157660165933888 flickr_link=yes flickr_count=yes flickr_description=thumbnails]

Committee Members

Sean Joseph Creighton, official license holder, co-chair
Stephanie Gottschlich, co-chair
Larry Klaben, initial convener, thought leadership

Audience Committee
Brad Roediger, audience
experience co-chair
Michelle Hart, audience
experience co-chair
Candace Dalmagne-Rouge
Carol Narigon
Erin Poppaw

Logistics Committee
John Owen, co-chair
Cory MacPherson, co-chair

Speakers Committee
Rachel Graves, speakers co-chair
Ron Rollins, speakers co-chair
John Farrell
Michelle Coleman
Kimberly Federle
Marilyn Klaben
Fran Robinson
Ryan Rushing
AJ Ferguson

Sponsorship Committee
Rob Rohr, co-chair
Robert Sweeney, co-chair
Sean Creighton
Larry Klaben

Volunteer Committee
Caitlin Lewis, volunteer co-chair
Lindsay Woodruff, volunteer co-chair
Brittni Snyder

Marketing Committee
Val Beerbower, marketing co-chair
Nick Hrkman, marketing co-chair
Alexis Larsen
Craig Schrolucke
Kelle Fecher

Program Committee
Diane Farrell, program chair
Randy Cech
Brian Coleman
Dillon Leon
Josh Lurie
Casie Morris

Partners

Presenting Partner

[hr]

Underwriting Partners

[show-logos orderby=’name’ category=’2015-underwriting-sponsors’ activeurl=’new_nofollow’ style=’normal’ interface=’grid3′ tooltip=’false’ limit=’0′ ]
[divider]

Patron Partners

[show-logos orderby=’name’ category=’2015-patron-sponsors’ activeurl=’inactive’ style=’normal’ interface=’grid4′ tooltip=’false’ limit=’0′ ]

Media Partners

[show-logos orderby=’name’ category=’2015-media-sponsors’ activeurl=’new’ style=’normal’ interface=’grid4′ tooltip=’false’ limit=’0′ ]

In-kind Partners

[show-logos orderby=’name’ category=’2015-in-kind-partners’ activeurl=’inactive’ style=’normal’ interface=’grid4′ tooltip=’false’ limit=’0′ ]